BRAHMAN RU (Vol. IX, p. 102)

Date of Birth: 17.01.1998
Sex: stallion
Color: grey
Breeder: Khrenovoe Stud (RUS)
Owner: Pavlinov N.B. (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 461
Brand: 20/98
Memuar RU
grey 1989
Mastak RU
grey 1977
Topol RU
bay 1958
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Taktika RU bay 1943
Malinka RU
grey 1973
Aswan EG grey 1958
Malutka RU grey 1968
Medunica RU
grey 1980
Namek RU
chestnut 1966
Arax PL bay 1952
Neposeda RU chestnut 1955
Marsianka RU
grey 1973
Aswan EG grey 1958
Monopolia RU bay 1956
Beresta RU
grey 1990
Strij RU
bay 1977
Topol RU
bay 1958
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Taktika RU bay 1943
Simpatika RU
chestnut 1971
Pomeranets RU chestnut 1952
Sapina RU chestnut 1959
Bakkara RU
grey 1982
Mascat RU
grey 1975
Aswan EG grey 1958
Malutka RU grey 1968
Tema RU
grey 1968
Arax PL bay 1952
Teplica RU grey 1957
  • Total offspring: 29
  • Colts: 15
  • Fillies: 14
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 15.05.2017 - 16.11.2018)
  • Total points: 317
  • Total prize: 303 335RUB
  • Place: 24: 9-6-6-2
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
29.08.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Russian Cup GR I B RUS 2 3:21:7 2800 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
21 30 000
15.08.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Topol Prize GR III B RUS 3 4:01:7 3200 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
7 6 000
20.06.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Ministry of Agriculture Cup GR I B RUS 1 3:08:5 2600 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
25 40 000
23.05.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 1 2:54:0 2400 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
12 17 500
09.05.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Introductory Prize GR III C RUS 1 2:22:3 2000 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
11 10 000
14.09.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Farewell Prize GR III C RUS 1 2:20:8 2000 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
10 10 000
31.08.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Russian Cup GR I B RUS 3 3:27:9 2800 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
19 15 000
27.07.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Topol Prize GR III B RUS 2 3:58:8 3200 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
9 10 000
06.07.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 3 1:55:4 1600 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
19 3 000
15.06.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Ministry of Agriculture Cup GR I B RUS 3 3:20:1 2600 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
19 22 800
25.05.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 1 2:58:3 2400 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
11 12 500
11.05.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Introductory Prize GR III C RUS 3 2:32:5 2000 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
5 3 000
28.07.02 Moscow (RUS) SND Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 1 1:55:3 1600 j: Lavrikov S.
t: Demidov S.
18 25 000
07.07.02 Moscow (RUS) SND Aswan Stakes GR III A RUS 2 2:23:2 2000 j: Lavrikov S.
t: Demidov S.
7 6 250
23.06.02 Moscow (RUS) SND Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 2 1600 j: Lavrikov S.
t: Demidov S.
21 3 750
12.05.02 Moscow (RUS) SND Introductory Prize GR III C RUS 4 2:22:4 2000 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
3 9 000
02.09.01 Moscow (RUS) SND Russian Cup GR I B RUS 3 2000 j: Kruglyhin S.
t: Demidov S.
23 78 300
22.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Russian Cup, DERBY GR I A RUS 5 2:50:7 2400 j: Demidov S.
t: Demidov S.
17 0
01.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Savoy Stakes 1 2:24:9 2000 j: Popov S.
t: Demidov S.
7 230
20.05.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 1 1:52:9 1500 j: Popov S.
t: Demidov S.
7 80
01.10.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Autumn prize GR II C RUS 4 2:04:6 1600 j: Popov S.
3 100
23.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Cup GR I C RUS 2 1:50:7 1600 j: Popov S.
21 625
04.06.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Summer Prize GR II C RUS 2 1:20:6 1200 j: Popov S.
15 125
09.05.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Handicap 1 1:16:8 1000 j: Muzychenko A.
7 75