SAPINA RU (RASB Vol. I, p. 79)

Date of Birth: 01.01.1959
Date of Death: 15.07.1983
Sex: mare
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 148.0-177.0-19.0
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 192
Arax PL
bay 1952
Amurath Sahib PL
grey 1932
Amurath II RO
bay 1907
Amurath DE grey 1881
Sahiba PL
grey 1924
Angara PL
grey 1947
Wielki Szlem PL
bay 1938
Ofir PL bay 1933
Elegantka PL bay 1923
Brda PL
chestnut 1934
Mersuch II PL grey 1927
Siglavy-Bagdady PL grey 1908
Solianka II RU
chestnut 1948
Skrzyp PL
chestnut 1936
Lowelas PL
chestnut 1933
Koheilan I PL grey 1922
Elegantka PL bay 1923
Dziewanna PL
grey 1922
Bakszysz PL grey 1901
Kalina PL grey 1909
Karess RU
chestnut 1934
Kann FR
chestnut 1927
Denouste FR chestnut 1921
Kita FR chestnut 1904
Sapine FR
chestnut 1923
Djebel FR chestnut 1906
Samara FR chestnut 1919
  • Total offspring: 14
  • Colts: 4
  • Fillies: 10
  • 14.03.64 — s. Skif (Knippel)
  • 14.03.65 — m. Strela (Salon)
  • 10.02.67 — m. Salvia (Lak)
  • 15.02.68 — m. Sopernica (Pomeranets)
  • 27.04.69 — m. Soika (Kankan)
  • 22.05.78 — s. Salsk (Aswan)
  • 04.06.79 — s. Sak (Kumir)
  • 03.06.80 — m. Sekunda (Kumir)
  • 21.01.83 — m. Vysluga (Start II)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 07.02.2019 - 10.08.2020)
  • Total points: 175
  • Total prize: 20 000RUB
  • Place: 20: 6-4-3-4
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
28.10.62 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 2 2:46:60 2400 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
5 1 200
21.10.62 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Nations Friendship Stakes (Druzhby Narodov) GR III C RUS 2 2:53:00 2400 j: Shavuev V.
t: Zinchenko G.
7 450
14.10.62 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT ARRIH Cup Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 1 2:52:40 2400 j: Shavuev V.
t: Zinchenko G.
22 6 000
07.10.62 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Georgia Republic Cup Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 3 2:56:00 2400 j: Gontar V.
t: Zinchenko G.
11 800
29.09.62 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Pyatigorsk Hippodrome Cup Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 2 2:24:20 2000 j: Shavuev V.
t: Zinchenko G.
7 450
16.09.62 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Opening Race season Stakes (Otkrytia) GR III C RUS 4 2:18:00 1800 j: Novokhatskiy V.
t: Zinchenko G.
1 0
26.08.62 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 7 3:24:10 2800 j: Novokhatsky
t: Zinchenko G.
-1 0
05.08.62 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Budyonny Stakes - St. Leger GR I B RUS 8 3:43:70 3000 j: Novokhatsky
t: Zinchenko G.
7 0
22.07.62 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT RSFSR Stakes GR I A RUS 3 2:42:5 2400 j: Zekashev A.
t: Zinchenko G.
19 800
24.06.62 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 1 2:44:80 2400 j: Zikashev A.
t: Zinchenko G.
30 7 200
27.05.62 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 1 1:51:80 1600 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
7 390
06.05.62 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 4 2:21:70 1600 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
1 0
24.09.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 2 1:43:40 1500 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
5 360
10.09.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Stakes Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 3 1:41:80 1500 j: Uzdenov O.
t: Zinchenko G.
3 120
27.08.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Mines Stakes Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 4 1:52:40 1600 j: Shavuev M.
t: Zinchenko G.
13 0
30.07.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Baku Racetrack Stakes Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 5 1:46:00 1500 j: Novokhatskiy V.
t: Zinchenko G.
0 0
16.07.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Karinka Stakes (ex Great Cup for fillies 2 y) GR III C RUS 1 1:24:00 1200 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
21 1 800
18.06.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 1 1:25 1200 j: Novokhatskiy V.
t: Zinchenko G.
7 180
14.05.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 1 1:13:40 1000 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
7 150
02.05.61 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Trials Stakes (Probny) GR III C RUS 4 1:28:60 1000 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Zinchenko G.
3 100
  • Total points: 15
Date Show Category Class Age Place Points
01.05.66 All-Soviet Union Exhibition of Economic Achievements (RUS) NСL Лучшая кобыла 2 15