ARGAMAK RU (Vol. X, p. 98)

Date of Birth: 22.03.1995
Date of Death: 01.01.2015
Sex: stallion
Color: grey
Size (height, chest, pastern): 153.0-171.0-19.0
Breeder: An.-Ser. Ltd Stud (RUS)
Owner: private in country (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 439
Brand: 2
Man RU
grey 1979
Naslednik RU
grey 1961
Nil EG
grey 1951
Sid Abouhom EG grey 1936
Malaka EG grey 1941
Nitochka RU
grey 1948
Naseem GB grey 1922
Taraszcza PL grey 1937
Mastika RU
chestnut 1974
Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG grey 1934
Yosreia EG grey 1943
Monopolia RU
bay 1956
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Mammona PL bay 1939
Argun' RU
chestnut 1986
Gwizd PL
bay 1981
Probat SE
bay 1975
Pohaniec PL grey 1965
Borexia SE bay 1968
Gwiazda PL
bay 1971
Elf PL grey 1963
Gwardia PL bay 1965
Anakonda RU
grey 1981
Pyatigorsk RU
bay 1976
Topol RU bay 1958
Perikola RU chestnut 1962
Nochka RU
grey 1963
Semen PL grey 1956
Naparnitsa I RU grey 1945
  • Total offspring: 2
  • Colts: 0
  • Fillies: 2
  • 06.04.05 — m. Varvara (Vibornaia)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 02.06.2020 - 04.12.2021)
  • Total points: 151
  • Total prize: 100 989RUB
  • Place: 40: 2-9-6-8
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
04.07.04 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 6 2:04:90 1600 j: Palekha A.
11 0
28.07.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 5 1:45:20 1400 j: Kappushev A.
0 0
07.07.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Amateur Race 3 1:34:60 1200 j: Kappushev A.
3 45
23.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 6 1:51:20 1400 j: Kappushev E.
0 0
05.08.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 2 1:57:40 1600 j: Tatarchenko A.
5 65
08.10.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Hrenovoe Stud Prize 7 1:36:50 1200 j: Dikansky V.
-2 0
01.10.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 5 2:19:10 1600 j: Ilyin O.
0 0
10.09.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Nations Friendship Stakes (Druzhby Narodov) GR III C RUS 4 6:01:40 4000 j: Dikansky V.
5 140
27.08.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 2 1:51:10 1600 j: Dikansky V.
19 150
13.08.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Amateur Race 2 1:54:40 1600 j: Ilyin O.
5 90
23.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT named Handicap 3 1:23:40 1200 j: Dikansky V.
5 90
16.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 4 1:43:30 1400 j: Sayamyanc S.
1 0
09.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 2 1:57:00 1600 j: Ilyin O.
5 39
11.06.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 2 1:51:80 1600 j: Dikansky V.
5 30
02.10.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Rosplemkonzavod Cup 6 2:54:60 2400 j: Dikansky V.
0 0
19.09.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 6 1:29:80 1200 j: Dikanskaia N.
0 0
22.08.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race 4 1:42:70 1400 j: Dikanskaia N.
1 0
25.07.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Kislovodsk City Stakes 7 1:25:60 1200 j: Dikansky V.
-1 0
04.07.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 4 1:56:20 1600 j: Dikansky V.
17 30
06.06.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 1 2:12:40 1800 j: Dikansky V.
9 144
09.05.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 2 2:33:40 1800 j: Dikansky V.
5 30
27.09.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 8 3:38:20 3000 j: Prosvetova G.
-1 0
06.09.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 1 1:46:80 1400 j: Prosvetova G.
7 30
16.08.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Budyonny Stakes - St. Leger GR I B RUS 8 3:25:60 2800 j: Prosvetova G.
5 0
09.08.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race RET 1600 j: Kappushev E.
0
26.07.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Stavropol Region Prize 5 2:53:20 2400 j: Prosvetova G.
2 0
05.07.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Aswan Stakes GR III A RUS 6 2:23:30 2000 j: Prosvetova G.
1 0
21.06.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Sprint Stakes (Sprintersky) GR II C RUS 4 1:24:00 1200 j: Prosvetova G.
11 30
07.06.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Prize 2 2:18:90 1800 j: Prosvetova G.
7 76
24.05.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race IV Gr 5 2:14:30 1600 j: Prosvetova G.
1 0
10.05.98 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT WW II Victory Stakes 5 1:58:20 1600 j: Zinchanko G.
0 0
21.09.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race, Maiden 4 1:42:80 1200 j: Kuzmenko V.
1 10 000
07.09.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 2 1:29:70 1000 j: Djokolenko A.
5 15 000
31.08.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 2 1:40:10 1200 j: Kalachev A.
5 15 000
17.08.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 3 1:14:60 1000 j: Badunov A.
3 10 000
10.08.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race 3 1:15:80 1000 j: Popov A.
3 20 000
27.07.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race 7 1:39:00 1200 j: Dopira Y.
-2 0
13.07.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race 4 1:29:20 1000 j: Voronin P.
3 5 000
22.06.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 3 1:15:80 1000 j: Stupnikov Y.
3 15 000
25.05.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 3 1:24:50 1000 j: Stupnikov Y.
3 10 000
09.05.97 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr 4 1:16:30 1000 j: Stupnikov Y.
1 0