ALKHIMIK RU (Vol XI, 236)

Date of Birth: 09.02.1999
Date of Death: 01.07.2012
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 147.0-172.0-18.5
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 433
Brand: 35
Mukomol RU
chestnut 1979
Kumir RU
chestnut 1973
Mak RU
chestnut 1956
Korej RU chestnut 1939
Madila DE chestnut 1942
Kapella RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Kanitel RU chestnut 1946
Malinka RU
grey 1973
Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG grey 1934
Yosreia EG grey 1943
Malutka RU
grey 1968
Salon RU grey 1959
Monogramma RU chestnut 1963
Agata RU
bay 1989
Gusar RU
bay 1984
Menes RU
bay 1977
Nabeg RU bay 1966
Metropolia RU chestnut 1957
Simpatika RU
chestnut 1971
Pomeranets RU chestnut 1952
Sapina RU chestnut 1959
Antenna RU
grey 1981
Mascat RU
grey 1975
Aswan EG grey 1958
Malutka RU grey 1968
Nalpa RU
grey 1964
Pomeranets RU chestnut 1952
Nitochka RU grey 1948
  • Total offspring: 11
  • Colts: 4
  • Fillies: 7
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 13.05.2017 - 14.11.2018)
  • Total points: 173
  • Total prize: 22 390RUB
  • Place: 21: 8-5-3-2
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
28.09.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Farewell Prize GR III C RUS 1 3:47:9 3200 j: Prosvetova G.
10 2 600
07.09.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Nations Friendship Prize GR III C RUS 2 4:47:5 4000 j: Prosvetova G.
7 1 000
24.08.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Prize GR II A RUS 1 2:05 2400 j: Prosvetova G.
16 3 750
10.08.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 3 1:22:4 1200 j: Prosvetova G.
11 320
13.07.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Topol Prize GR III B RUS 2 3:49:5 3200 j: Prosvetova G.
7 4 500
29.06.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 5 2:53:2 2400 j: Kalachev A.
1 0
01.06.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Elita Prize GR II B RUS 3 3:17:5 2400 j: Tkachenko A.
13 1 200
18.05.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 2 2:17:3 2000 j: Prosvetova G.
5 1 500
02.05.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Prize GR III C RUS 7 2:27:9 2000 j: Guseynov S.
-1 0
29.09.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes GR III C RUS 2 3:35:7 3000 j: Volik A.
7 900
15.09.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 5 1:59:0 1600 j: Kondratov K.
0 0
08.09.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Beresta Stackes 4 1:20:1 1000 j: Dopira Y.
1 220
25.08.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Prize GR II A RUS 1 2:53:5 2400 j: Volik A.
21 2 500
11.08.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 3 1:21:2 1200 j: Volik A.
13 480
14.07.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Tersk Stud Prize GR III C RUS 1 2:50:3 2400 j: Prosvetova G.
12 2 500
30.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 2 2:04:1 1600 j: Volik A.
21 450
16.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 1 1:24:6 1200 j: Volik A.
7 150
02.05.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 1 1:50:6 1600 j: Volik A.
7 200
01.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Sambist Stakes 4 1:47:2 1500 j: Volik A.
1 0
03.06.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 1 1:10:7 1000 j: Volkov D.
7 60
13.05.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 1 1:32:3 1200 j: Zubkov S.
7 60
  • Total points: 124
Date Show Category Class Age Place Points
22.08.09 National Championship (RUS) N ECAHO 4 4+ 1 Gold Champion 21
21.07.07 National Championship (RUS) N ECAHO 4 4+ 3 Bronze Champion 17
10.05.07 Regional Show of St.Petersburg (RUS) D ECAHO Liberty 1 13
10.05.07 Regional Show of St.Petersburg (RUS) D ECAHO 6 4+ 1 Gold Champion 13
14.05.05 Regional Show of St.Petersburg (RUS) D ECAHO Liberty 1 13
14.05.05 Regional Show of St.Petersburg (RUS) D ECAHO 8 5-8 2 Silver Champion 11
21.08.04 National Championship (RUS) N ECAHO 5 4-6 2 Silver Champion 19
05.06.04 Nord-Caucasus Championship (RUS) C ECAHO 5 4-6 2 Silver Champion 17