KAPELLA RU (RASB Vol. I, p. 24)

Date of Birth: 04.05.1957
Date of Death: 02.11.1976
Sex: mare
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 154.0-177.0-19.0
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 39

Description

Бонитировка: класс элита, 1963 г. Скакала 2 и 3 лет в Пятигорске 12 раз: 3, 4, 3, 0, 2; 1200 - 1.26,4; 1400 - 1.37; 1600 - 1.56; 2800 - 3.28

Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL
chestnut 1934
Koheilan I PL
grey 1922
Koheilan IV HU grey 1904
Dziewanna PL
grey 1922
Bakszysz PL grey 1901
Kalina PL grey 1909
Rissalma GB
chestnut 1932
Shareer GB
bay 1923
Nureddin II GB chestnut 1911
Selima GB bay 1908
Rissla GB
chestnut 1917
Berk GB bay 1909
Risala GB chestnut 1900
Kanitel RU
chestnut 1946
Korej RU
chestnut 1939
Kann FR
chestnut 1927
Denouste FR chestnut 1921
Kita FR chestnut 1904
Rixalina GB
chestnut 1929
Raseem RU chestnut 1922
Rissla GB chestnut 1917
Limba PL
grey 1930
Bakszysz PL
grey 1901
Ilderim TR chestnut 1896
Parada PL grey 1895
Dziwa PL
bay 1922
Abu Mlech PL 1902
Zulejma PL bay 1914
  • Total offspring: 6
  • Colts: 2
  • Fillies: 4
  • 30.01.67 — Kama (Salon)
  • 23.02.68 — Katun (Aswan)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 07.10.2018 - 09.04.2020)
  • Total points: 95
  • Total prize: 4 465RUB
  • Place: 12: 4-3-3-2
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
11.09.60 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 2 3:28 2800 j: Bondar N.
t: Makarov I.
7 150
28.08.60 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 4 3:10 2400 j: Matveiko G.
t: Makarov I.
3 0
24.07.60 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 3 2:53 2400 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
23 1 200
12.06.60 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 2 1:56 1600 j: Prikolota I.
t: Makarov I.
15 1 250
29.05.60 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Tersk Stud Stakes GR III C RUS 4 2:21 1800 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Makarov I.
3 0
15.05.60 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 3 1:36 1200 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
3 65
27.09.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 1 1:42:00 1400 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
7 720
06.09.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 2 1:37:00 1400 j: Sevostianov N.
t: Makarov I.
5 150
09.08.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 1 1:51:00 1400 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
7 240
26.07.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 1 1:37 1400 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
10 240
28.06.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Karinka Stakes (ex Great Cup for fillies 2 y) GR III C RUS 3 1:26:40 1200 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
5 300
13.06.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 1 1:10:00 1000 j: Shavuev M.
t: Makarov I.
7 150