KNIPPEL RU (RASB Vol. I, p. 103)

Date of Birth: 01.01.1954
Date of Death: 23.02.1964
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 155.0-179.0-19.5
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 18
Brand: 9

Description

не хватает части скачек 1958 года из ГПК 2, 3, 4 и 5 лет в Пятигорске, Москве и Нальчике 25 раз: 16, 3, 2, 3, 1; 1500 — 1.42; 1800 — 2.03,6; 2000 — 2.18; 2400 — 2.43; 3200 — 3.47; 7000 — 8.59,7 (рекорд)

Korej RU
chestnut 1939
Kann FR
chestnut 1927
Denouste FR
chestnut 1921
Latif FR bay 1903
Djaima FR chestnut 1913
Kita FR
chestnut 1904
Mourgadek EG chestnut 1893
Kebira FR grey 1886
Rixalina GB
chestnut 1929
Raseem RU
chestnut 1922
Rasim GB chestnut 1906
Rim GB chestnut 1910
Rissla GB
chestnut 1917
Berk GB bay 1909
Risala GB chestnut 1900
Parfumeria RU
chestnut 1945
Piolun PL
chestnut 1934
Koheilan I PL
grey 1922
Koheilan IV HU grey 1904
Dziewanna PL
grey 1922
Bakszysz PL grey 1901
Kalina PL grey 1909
Florencia GB
chestnut 1936
Faris II RU
chestnut 1924
Nureddin II GB chestnut 1911
Fejr GB chestnut 1911
Rissalma GB
chestnut 1932
Shareer GB bay 1923
Rissla GB chestnut 1917
  • Total offspring: 32
  • Colts: 15
  • Fillies: 17
  • 10.02.63 — s. Maket (Malpia)
  • 14.03.63 — m. Monogramma (Monopolia)
  • 15.03.63 — s. Potok (Ptashka)
  • 25.03.63 — s. Mirok (Metropolia)
  • 06.04.63 — s. Nakal (Nomenklatura)
  • 13.04.63 — s. Pamir (Platina)
  • 14.04.63 — m. Tropinka (Teplica)
  • 25.04.63 — s. Prokaznik (Pankarta)
  • 09.05.63 — m. Prima (Platforma)
  • 14.05.63 — m. Paklya (Pevunia)
  • 16.05.63 — s. Otvajny (Otrada)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 10.01.2019 - 13.07.2020)
  • Total points: 287
  • Total prize: 33 541RUB
  • Place: 25: 15-4-3-3
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
02.08.59 Moscow (RUS) SND Baku City Stakes 1 8:59:70 7000 j: Shavuev M.
t: Dzubak A.
30 1 000
26.07.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Stakes (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS 1 2:43:00 2400 j: Shevcov S.
t: Dzubak A.
10 6 000
12.07.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT USSR Prize GR I A RUS 1 3:47 3200 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Dzubak A.
30 12 000
28.06.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 1 2:49 2400 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Dzubak A.
7 900
14.06.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 1 2:52:00 2400 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Dzubak A.
12 2 400
31.05.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Rostov Racetrack Stakes Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 1 3:11:00 2400 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Dzubak A.
7 900
17.05.59 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Stakes (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 2 2:31:00 2000 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Dzubak A.
7 1 200
13.07.58 Nalchik (RUS) DRT Tallinn City Stakes 1 2:03:60 1800 j: Shavuev M.
t: Dzubak A.
11 300
28.06.58 Nalchik (RUS) DRT Stalingrad City Stakes 1 2:07:40 1800 j: Shavuev M.
t: Dzubak A.
9 130
29.09.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 2 3:19:00 2800 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
7 1 050
15.09.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Budyonny Stakes - St. Leger GR I B RUS 1 3:30:00 3000 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
25 2 400
01.09.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Caucasus Stakes Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 1 2:44:00 2400 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
7 1 200
25.08.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Pyatigorsk DERBY GR I A RUS 2 2:43:00 2400 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
27 1 800
04.08.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 2 2:21:00 2000 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
5 450
21.07.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 1 2:21:00 2000 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
16 390
23.06.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Spring Stakes GR II C RUS 3 1:52:00 1600 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
11 100
26.05.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 1 1:54 1600 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
9 204
12.05.57 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Opening Race season Stakes (Otkrytia) GR III C RUS 3 2:10:00 1800 j: Shavuev M.
t: Tuganov K.
13 250
09.09.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Autumn Stakes (Osenniy) GR II C RUS 4 1:48:00 1400 j: Lukoshkin I.
t: Tuganov K.
11 75
26.08.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT WW II Victory Stakes Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 1 1:54:00 1500 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Tuganov K.
10 400
12.08.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 1 1:42:00 1500 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Tuganov K.
7 132
22.07.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 3 1:47:00 1500 j: Borovoy F.
t: Tuganov K.
3 100
08.07.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 1 1:36 1400 j: Borovoy P.
t: Tuganov K.
7 120
10.06.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 4 1:30:00 1200 j: Sherstnikov G.
t: Tuganov K.
1 0
27.05.56 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Spring Stakes GR II C RUS 4 1:37:00 1200 j: Tarabanov A.
t: Tuganov K.
5 40
  • Total points: 47
Date Show Category Class Age Place Points
01.05.61 All-Soviet Union Exhibition of Economic Achievements (RUS) NСL Лучший жеребец 1 17
01.05.60 All-Soviet Union Exhibition of Economic Achievements (RUS) NСL 1 4+ 2 15
01.05.58 All-Soviet Union Exhibition of Agriculture (RUS) NСL Лучший жеребец 2 15