ARAGON (Vol. IX, p. 13)

Date of Birth: 31.01.1999
Sex: stallion
Color: bay
Size (height, chest, pastern): 149.0-168.0-18.0
Breeder: Veles Stud (RUS)
Owner: private in country (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 438
Brand: 19
Gusar RU
bay 1984
Menes RU
bay 1977
Nabeg RU
bay 1966
Arax PL bay 1952
Nomenklatura RU bay 1943
Metropolia RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Mammona PL bay 1939
Simpatika RU
chestnut 1971
Pomeranets RU
chestnut 1952
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Mammona PL bay 1939
Sapina RU
chestnut 1959
Arax PL bay 1952
Solianka II RU chestnut 1948
Ankora RU
grey 1992
Anchar RU
bay 1981
Moment RU
grey 1969
Salon RU grey 1959
Malpia RU chestnut 1958
Nutria RU
bay 1976
Topol RU bay 1958
Nasturcia RU grey 1970
Amara RU
grey 1981
Mascat RU
grey 1975
Aswan EG grey 1958
Malutka RU grey 1968
Mirta RU
chestnut 1970
Kankan RU grey 1954
Malwa RU bay 1965
  • Total offspring: 4
  • Colts: 2
  • Fillies: 2
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 16.03.2018 - 17.09.2019)
  • Total points: 60
  • Total prize: 16 097RUB
  • Place: 22: 1-1-3-7
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
11.06.06 Moscow (RUS) SND Handicap 9 1:44:90 1400 j: Sherbakov D.
t: Yurchenko V.
-3 0
28.05.06 Moscow (RUS) SND Handicap 9 1:33:40 1200 j: Sherbakov D.
t: Yurchenko V.
5 0
14.09.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Farewell Prize (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 10 2:29:30 2000 0
31.08.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Moscow Cup GR I C RUS 3 1:23:20 1200 j: Kruglyhin S.
19 4 500
17.08.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Handicap 4 1:26:50 1200 j: Kruglyhin S.
1 295
27.07.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Stakes Beresta 2 1:10:60 1000 j: Kruglyhin S.
5 6 250
06.07.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Handicap 3 1:11:60 1000 j: Kruglyhin S.
3 600
22.06.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Race for amateur 3 1:26:60 1200 3 1 820
25.05.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 8 3:15:30 2400 j: Kruglov V.
-1 0
11.05.03 Moscow (RUS) SND Introductory Prize (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 4 2:37:10 2000 j: Kruglyhin S.
3 2 000
15.09.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 4 1:26:80 1200 j: Kalimullin R.
1 460
18.08.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 4 2:13:80 1600 j: Naryzhny S.
1 0
04.08.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 4 1:47:00 1500 j: Dopira Y.
1 0
16.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 4 2:11:90 1800 j: Kalachev A.
1 100
02.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 5 2:33:40 1800 j: Dopira Y.
1 0
09.05.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race, hp 5 2:17:10 1600 j: Djokolenko A.
0 0
07.10.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 5 1:51:80 1500 j: Prosvetova G.
12 0
16.09.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Handicap 1 1:40:30 1400 j: Prosvetova G.
10 60
05.08.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 6 1:26:10 1200 j: Prosvetova G.
-1 0
22.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race 6 1:26:40 1200 j: Varaksin S.
-1 0
08.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 4 1:29:90 1200 j: Ukhnevich I.
1 12
01.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 6 1:33:60 1200 j: Ukhnevich I.
-1 0