06.07.2012Kazan

  • Track type: polytrack

Thousand-year-old Kazan-City Stakes (Elita)GR II B RUS

  • Distance: 2400m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 4+
  • Prize Money: 80 000 RUB (40000-20000-12000-8000)
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
1 Sorbonna

chestnut,m,2007
(Al Sakbe –Sindy)

3:05:69
b:Tersk Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Stepakin P.
t:Grigorov I.
2 Vertel

bay,s,2008
(Pobedit –Vaga)

3:06:03
b:Samara Stud
j:Kurdaev R.
3 Duglik

grey,s,2007
(Gepard –Dzhimma)

3:07:09
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Khrenovoe Stud
j:Vafin M.
4 Badian

chestnut,s,2007
(John –Bravada)

3:08:44
b:Veles Stud
o:Chakshov D.
j:Ishnazarov A.

Tatarstan Star - OAKSGR I A RUS

  • Distance: 2400m.
  • Sex: f.
  • Age: 3
  • Prize Money: 100 000 RUB (50000-25000-15000-6000-4000)
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
1 Parsenta

chestnut,m,2009
(Benedick –Panorama)

3:02:40
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Khrenovoe Stud
j:Ivanskoy A.
2 Mabia

chestnut,m,2009
(Broker –Manioka)

3:05:52
b:Omet Stud
o:Giniyatullin S.Sh. Stud
j:Ishnazarov A.
t:Semenov A.
3 Nakona

bay,m,2009
(Kamelot –Nakhodka)

3:06:22
b:Tersk Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Stepakin P.
t:Grigorov I.
4 Kamnelomka

bay,m,2009
(Kamelot –Kalifornia)

3:07:51
b:Tersk Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Aituhanov A.
t:Grigorov I.
5 Pleyona

bay,m,2009
(Akcent –Plastida)

3:09:44
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Khrenovoe Stud
j:Turgaev A.
6 Vershinka

chestnut,m,2009
(Beg –Pobaika)

3:09:62
b:Samara Stud
o:Samara Stud
j:Turutina E.
7 Irbitsa

chestnut,m,2009
(Bern –Ilet)

3:10:29
b:Omet Stud
o:Omet Stud
j:Vasilyev S.

July StakesGR II C RUS

  • Distance: 1200m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 2
  • Prize Money: 65 000 RUB (32500-16200-9800-3900-2600)
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
1 Providica

grey,m,2009
(Dilijans –Planka)

1:28:92
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Bukhtoyarov V.
j:Nuriev R.
2 Lizeta

chestnut,m,2009
(Dilijans –Paola)

1:28:97
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Bukhtoyarov V.
j:Ivanskoy A.
3 Akros

chestnut,s,2010
(Benedick –Arapka)

1:29:17
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Aituhanov A.
t:Grigorov I.
4 Pifa

bay,m,2010
(Altruist –Perm)

1:29:76
b:Giniyatullin S.Sh. Stud
o:Giniyatullin S.Sh. Stud
j:Giniyatullin F.
5 Margadon

chestnut,g,2009
(Drager –Mirba)

1:29:98
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Khrenovoe Stud
j:Perevoshikov D.
6 Izvestnaia

chestnut,m,2010
(Visborg –Izmir (Erginya))

1:34:15
b:Giniyatullin S.Sh. Stud
o:Giniyatullin S.Sh. Stud
j:Vafin M.
7 Nektaras

bay,s,2009
(Bramin –Nubia)

1:34:43
b:Eroshkin A.
o:Eroshkin A.
j:Permyakov Y.
8 Izumrud

bay,s,2010
(Bern –Ilet)

1:34:79
b:Omet Stud
o:Omet Stud
j:Vasilyev S.

Sprint Stakes (Sprintersky)GR II C RUS

  • Distance: 1400m.
  • Sex: m. f.
  • Age: 3+
  • Prize Money: 35 000 RUB (17500-8700-5300-2100-1400)
Place Horse Time Breeder/Owner Jockey/Trainer Weight
1 Marker

bay,s,2009
(Kamelot –Makhorka)

1:41:68
b:Tersk Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Bikbaev E.
t:Grigorov I.
2 Gambit II

chestnut,s,2009
(Benedick –Guncha)

1:41:82
b:Averin V.
j:Nuriev R.
3 Nash

grey,s,2007
(Amer –Nakhodka)

1:41:90
b:Tersk Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Perevoshikov D.
t:Grigorov I.
4 Prabus

chestnut,s,2009
(Broker –Priana)

1:42:08
b:Omet Stud
o:Omet Stud
j:Permyakov Y.
5 Difda

grey,m,2009
(Duglas –Diskussia)

1:42:46
b:Khrenovoe Stud
o:Tersk Stud
j:Stepakin P.
t:Grigorov I.
6 Kvaigon

grey,s,2008
(Vors –Vanga)

1:45:09
b:Kudin B.
o:Usmanov L.
j:Usmanov L.
7 Barbarella

grey,m,2009
(Altruist –Bravura)

1:45:28
b:Giniyatullin S.Sh. Stud
j:Vasilyev S.

Race :: top10 -2022

10 Horse Points
1 Legioner 192
2 Doblest Tersk 167
3 Djilli Grand 152
4 Tawfiq 152
5 Lombardia 149
6 Pozitivniy 145
7 Saahar 135
8 Donato 131
9 Burevestnik Tersk 130
10 Prescott 128