SORBONNA RU (Vol. XI)

Date of Birth: 15.04.2007
Sex: mare
Color: chestnut
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Al Sakbe FR
chestnut 1995
Kesberoy FR
chestnut 1973
Saint Laurent FR
chestnut 1948
Baroud II FR chestnut 1927
Madou FR chestnut 1939
Keiba FR
chestnut 1958
Dragon SY chestnut 1940
Kesmie FR chestnut 1935
Morgane de Piboul FR
chestnut 1991
Djourman FR
bay 1980
Manguier FR bay 1971
Djouranta FR chestnut 1974
Mona Lisa FR
chestnut 1974
Badr Bedur PL bay 1960
Maderba FR chestnut 1960
Sindy RU
chestnut 1999
Djelfor FR
dark chestnut 1984
Manganate FR
chestnut 1972
Saint Laurent FR chestnut 1948
Mandragore FR bay 1955
Djebella II FR
chestnut 1972
Badr Bedur PL bay 1960
Deborah IV FR chestnut 1956
Sonata RU
chestnut 1994
Nikel RU
bay 1986
Kumir RU chestnut 1973
Nutria RU bay 1976
Smekalka RU
grey 1980
Moment RU grey 1969
Simpatika RU chestnut 1971
  • Total offspring: 3
  • Colts: 1
  • Fillies: 2
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 18.11.2017 - 22.05.2019)
  • Total points: 309
  • Total prize: 244 560RUB
  • Place: 28: 4-7-4-4
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
30.08.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 7 1:25:90 1200 j: Aituhanov A.
t: Grigorov I.
4 0
16.08.12 Moscow (RUS) SND Ministry of Agriculture Cup GR I B RUS 2 3:05:80 2400 j: Stepakin P.
t: Grigorov I.
21 21 000
11.08.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Volga Federal Region Cup (Agr. Dep) GR I B RUS 6 3:05:90 2400 j: Stepakin P.
t: Grigorov I.
11 0
27.07.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Gabdulla Tukay Cup listed 7 1600 j: Stepakin P.
t: Grigorov I.
-2 0
06.07.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Prize of Thousand-year-old Kazan-City GR II B RUS 1 3:05:69 2400 j: Stepakin P.
t: Grigorov I.
18 40 000
22.06.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 6 2:00:35 1600 j: Aituhanov A.
t: Grigorov I.
10 1 000
01.06.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Agora Stakes GR III B RUS 5 3:01:02 2400 j: Aituhanov A.
t: Grigorov I.
6 2 800
18.05.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT Tatarian Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 5 1:27:60 1200 j: Aituhanov A.
t: Grigorov I.
10 2 200
09.05.12 Kazan (RUS) PLT May Stakes GR III C RUS 3 2:29:54 2000 j: Aituhanov A.
t: Grigorov I.
5 8 300
02.10.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Farewell Prize (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 1 2:33:10 2000 j: Konozov D.
t: Grigorov I.
10 7 500
04.09.11 Moscow (RUS) SND Prize Etihad Airlines Farewell Prize (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 2 2:31:50 2000 j: Konozov D.
t: Grigorov I.
7 45 000
21.08.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 2 1:27:40 1200 j: Konozov D.
t: Grigorov I.
15 3 750
31.07.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Sponsored by HH Sultan bin Zayed Al Nahyan Ministry of Agriculture Cup GR I B RUS 4 4:16:40 2400 j: Konozov D.
t: Grigorov I.
17 27 510
17.07.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 3 3:05:20 2400 j: Konozov D.
t: Grigorov I.
11 3 750
26.06.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 2 1:58:80 1600 j: Konozov D.
t: Grigorov I.
19 7 500
05.06.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS rKarachay - Cherkess Republic Prize 6 2:15:20 1800 j: Stepakin P.
t: Grigorov I.
14 0
22.05.11 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Elita Prize GR II B RUS 5 3:11:10 2400 j: Avidzba D.
t: Grigorov I.
8 0
03.10.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 3 2:10:50 1800 j: Tikhonov Y.
t: Grigorov I.
5 3 000
12.09.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Comparison Prize (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS 2 2:57:40 2400 j: Tikhonov Y.
t: Grigorov I.
17 6 250
22.08.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Budyonny Stakes - St. Leger GR I B RUS 4 3:36:50 2800 j: Mardanov D.
t: Grigorov I.
17 2 500
01.08.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Great Russian Cup, DERBY GR I A RUS 2 3:02:90 2400 j: Mardanov D.
t: Grigorov I.
23 42 500
18.07.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Great Prize for fillies, OAKS GR I A RUS 2 2:59:40 2400 j: Djanmurzaev M.
t: Grigorov I.
27 7 500
27.06.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS race 4 2:30:90 2000 j: Guseynov S.
t: Grigorov I.
3 400
23.05.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Taktika Stakes GR II C RUS 1 2:00:51 1600 j: Tikhonov Y.
t: Grigorov I.
17 7 500
09.05.10 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS race 1 2:01:65 1600 j: Tikhonov A.
t: Grigorov I.
7 2 000
05.07.09 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Named Race 4 1:29:12 1200 j: Paduchev A.
3 1 000
21.06.09 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS Mammona Stakes GR III C RUS 5 1:46:17 1400 j: Guseynov S.
1 0
10.05.09 Pyatigorsk (RUS) FBS starter race 3 1:15:27 1000 j: Guseynov S.
5 1 600
  • Total points: 7
Date Show Category Class Age Place Points
11.10.15 Athletic Cup (RUS) D ECAHO 3A 4-12 4 7