ELIKSIR RU (Vol XI)

Date of Birth: 23.02.2001
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Breeder: Equiline Stud (ex Lada Konsul) (RUS)
Owner: Equiline Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 524
Sarkazm RU
chestnut 1979
Kumir RU
chestnut 1973
Mak RU
chestnut 1956
Korej RU chestnut 1939
Madila DE chestnut 1942
Kapella RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Kanitel RU chestnut 1946
Sopernica RU
chestnut 1968
Pomeranets RU
chestnut 1952
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Mammona PL bay 1939
Sapina RU
chestnut 1959
Arax PL bay 1952
Solianka II RU chestnut 1948
Epika RU
chestnut 1988
Esplendor GB
bay 1983
Ghadames ES
grey 1978
Jacio ES grey 1968
Lopaz ES grey 1965
Esperada ES
grey 1971
Tabal ES grey 1952
Berlanga ES bay 1960
Panagia RU
grey 1971
Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG grey 1934
Yosreia EG grey 1943
Pustynia RU
chestnut 1965
Salon RU grey 1959
Ptashka RU bay 1953
  • Total offspring: 19
  • Colts: 12
  • Fillies: 7
  • 13.03.10 — s. Aed (Aragona)
  • 23.03.10 — m. Velma (Valdivia)
  • 01.03.11 — s. Trend (Tauka)
  • 02.04.11 — s. Gaert (Gepra)
  • 14.04.11 — s. Ejen (Esmeralda)
  • 16.04.11 — m. Martella (Mompasie)
  • 23.03.14 — s. Gaetan (Gekuba)
  • 11.05.14 — s. Murex (Meropa)
  • 14.03.16 — f. Muerra (Meropa)
  • 22.04.16 — f. Anuk Eme (Agara)
  • 01.03.17 — f. Gladis (Gekuba)
  • 31.03.19 — c. Klaret (Kosmea)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 06.02.2019 - 09.08.2020)
  • Total points: 39
  • Total prize: 3 500RUB
  • Place: 3: 0-3-0-0
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
02.05.04 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Opening Race season Stakes (Otkrytia) GR III C RUS ROV 1800 0
06.07.03 Krasnodar (RUS) DRT Great cup (Gr.I) 2 2:03:60 1600 j: Shemyak O.
19 2 000
25.05.03 Krasnodar (RUS) DRT Summer Stakes GR II C RUS 2 1:28:60 1200 j: Shemyak O.
13 900
10.05.03 Krasnodar (RUS) DRT Trials Stakes (Probny) GR III C RUS 2 1:28:50 1200 j: Shemyak O.
7 600
  • Total points: 128
Date Show Category Class Age Place Points
22.08.15 V Zvezda Pyatigoria (Star of Five Mountains) (RUS) C ECAHO 11 11+ 3 15
31.08.13 National Championship (RUS) N ECAHO 4 4+ 2 Silver Champion 19
23.08.08 National Championship (RUS) N ECAHO 4 4+ 3 Bronze Champion 17
20.08.05 Russian National Championships (RUS) N ECAHO 4 4+ 2 Silver Champion 19
14.05.05 Open C Show International (RUS) INT 6 4 3 20
21.08.04 National Championship (RUS) N ECAHO 3 3 1 Junior Gold Champion 21
05.06.04 Nord-Caucasus Championship (RUS) C ECAHO 4 3 2 Junior Silver Champion 17