PLATINA RU (RASB Vol. I, p. 63)

Date of Birth: 14.03.1950
Date of Death: 01.01.1971
Sex: mare
Color: bay
Size (height, chest, pastern): 155.0-182.0-19.0
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 147

Description

Бонитировка: класс элита, 1961 г. Скакала 2 и 3 лет в Пятигорске 11 раз: 4, 3, 1, 0, 3; 1600 - 1.52; 1800 - 2.04; 2000 - 2.18. Аттестат I степени на ВСХВ СССР в 1956 и 1958 гг. Продана (после 1970 г. приплода не зарегистрировано).

Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL
chestnut 1934
Koheilan I HU
grey 1922
Koheilan IV HU grey 1904
10 Gazal HU grey 1910
Dziewanna PL
grey 1922
Bakszysz PL grey 1901
Kalina PL grey 1909
Rissalma GB
chestnut 1932
Shareer GB
bay 1923
Nureddin II GB chestnut 1911
Selima GB bay 1908
Rissla GB
chestnut 1917
Berk GB bay 1909
Risala GB chestnut 1900
Taktika RU
bay 1943
Taki Pan PL
bay 1937
Kaszmir PL
grey 1929
Farys II PL bay 1905
Hebda (Hedba) AT bay
Dziwa PL
bay 1922
Abu Mlech PL grey 1902
Zulejma PL bay 1914
Krona RU
chestnut 1939
Kann FR
chestnut 1927
Denouste FR chestnut 1921
Kita FR chestnut 1904
Star of the Hills GB
bay 1927
Raswan GB grey 1921
Selima GB bay 1908
  • Total offspring: 13
  • Colts: 5
  • Fillies: 8
  • 19.03.67 — s. Pegas (Aswan)
  • 11.06.68 — s. Pirs (Arax)
  • 06.05.70 — m. Pliaska (Semen)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 15.10.2019 - 17.04.2021)
  • Total points: 130
  • Total prize: 2 664RUB
  • Place: 12: 4-3-2-0
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
20.09.53 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 3 3:52 3200 j: Kumykov T.
t: Tuganov K.
17 100
20.09.53 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race I Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR I C RUS 3 3:52 3200 j: Kumykov T.
t: Tuganov K.
17 100
09.08.53 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT RSFSR Stakes GR I A RUS 6 3:08 2400 j: Kumykov T.
t: Tuganov K.
14 0
12.07.53 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 1 2:18 2000 j: Kumykov T.
t: Tuganov K.
28 1 720
28.06.53 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 2 2:04 1800 j: Kumykov T.
t: Tuganov K.
5 180
07.06.53 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 5 1:52 1600 j: Sukhovoy P.
t: Tuganov K.
12 0
21.09.52 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 1 2:03 1800 j: Volkov I.
t: Razdorov A.
7 180
24.08.52 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 1 1:49 1600 j: Volkov I.
t: Razdorov A.
10 144
27.07.52 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 1 1:44 1500 j: Sevostianov N.
t: Razdorov A.
7 120
13.07.52 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Karinka Stakes (ex Great Cup for fillies 2 y) GR III C RUS 5 1:46 1500 j: Volkov I.
t: Razdorov A.
1 0
15.06.52 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 2 1:47 1200 j: Volkov I.
t: Razdorov A.
5 60
25.05.52 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Trials Stakes (Probny) GR III C RUS 2 1:29 1200 j: Volkov I.
t: Razdorov A.
7 60
  • Total points: 30
Date Show Category Class Age Place Points
01.05.58 All-Soviet Union Exhibition of Agriculture (RUS) NСL Лучшая кобыла 2 15
01.05.56 All-Soviet Union Exhibition of Agriculture (RUS) NСL Лучшая кобыла 2 15