GANDIKAP RU (Vol. X, p. 130)

Date of Birth: 17.01.1998
Date of Death: 01.01.2012
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Breeder: Stavropol Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 467
Nakhodchiviy RU
chestnut 1986
Harfiarz PL
chestnut 1979
Banat PL
bay 1967
El Azrak PL bay 1960
Bandola PL grey 1948
Harsza PL
bay 1967
Ego PL bay 1959
Harfa PL bay 1955
Nadpis' RU
grey 1971
Salon RU
grey 1959
Negatiw RU grey 1945
Sonata RU chestnut 1946
Naturshica RU
bay 1962
Arax PL bay 1952
Neposeda RU chestnut 1955
Gvardia RU
chestnut 1989
Viking RU
chestnut 1983
Menes RU
bay 1977
Nabeg RU bay 1966
Metropolia RU chestnut 1957
Kromka RU
bay 1978
Aswan EG grey 1958
Karta RU bay 1962
Glazur' RU
grey 1984
Slet RU
bay 1973
Topol RU bay 1958
Salvia RU chestnut 1967
Pavana RU
grey 1975
Naslednik RU grey 1961
Polnoch RU grey 1961
  • Total offspring: 13
  • Colts: 8
  • Fillies: 5
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 04.06.2020 - 06.12.2021)
  • Total points: 330
  • Total prize: 187 158RUB
  • Place: 29: 10-5-7-4
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
28.09.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Farewell Stakes (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 2 3:51:30 3200 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
7 1 300
07.09.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Nations Friendship Stakes (Druzhby Narodov) GR III C RUS 1 4:46:70 4000 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
10 2 000
24.08.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Stakes (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS 5 2:53:50 2400 j: Saitgaleev I.
t: Logvin V.
6 0
10.08.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 4 1:22:60 1200 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
9 0
13.07.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Topol Stakes GR III B RUS 6 3:52:40 3200 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
0 0
29.06.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 3 2:52:30 2400 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
5 1 050
01.06.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Elita Stakes GR II B RUS 4 3:20:10 2400 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
11 800
02.05.03 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Stakes (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 6 2:25:60 2000 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
0 0
29.09.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Farewell Stakes (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 4 3:49:20 3200 j: Dopira Y.
t: Logvin V.
3 350
15.09.02 Moscow (RUS) SND Farewell Stakes (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 1 2000 j: Yakovlev V.
t: Logvin V.
10 7 500
01.09.02 Moscow (RUS) SND Moscow DERBY for 4 y.o. GR I A RUS 4 2:59:40 2400 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
20 30 000
11.08.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race 3 2:21:30 2000 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
3 90
14.07.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Topol Stakes GR III B RUS 1 3:49:90 3200 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
11 6 000
30.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 2 3:15:40 2400 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
9 1 200
02.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Elita Stakes GR II B RUS 1 3:15:20 2400 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
16 2 400
02.05.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Stakes (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 3 2:21:80 2000 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
7 195
07.10.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Tersk Stud Stakes GR III C RUS 2 2:07:00 1800 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
7 2 250
30.09.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 1 3:41:80 3000 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
21 1 050
02.09.01 Moscow (RUS) SND Russian Cup GR I B RUS 2 2000 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
27 117 450
12.08.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Budyonny Stakes - St. Leger GR I B RUS 1 3:16:50 2800 j: Kalachev A.
t: Logvin V.
27 3 000
22.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT All-Russian DERBY GR I A RUS 3 2:50:10 2400 j: Djokolenko A.
t: Logvin V.
23 2 775
01.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Aswan Stakes GR III A RUS 3 2:25:30 2000 j: Djokolenko A.
t: Logvin V.
11 375
03.06.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 1 1:52:80 1600 j: Volik A.
t: Logvin V.
19 3 000
01.10.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Autumn Stakes (Osenniy) GR II C RUS 1 2:03:30 1600 j: Varaksin S.
10 600
17.09.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Handicap 1 1:36:60 1400 j: Djokolenko A.
9 2 273
23.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Cup (Bolshoy) ex Kalinin Stakes GR I C RUS 1 1:49:40 1600 j: Djokolenko A.
24 1 350
09.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Handicap 2 1:36:10 1400 j: Djokolenko A.
5 45
04.06.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Summer Stakes GR II C RUS 3 1:21:40 1200 j: Perederiy A.
13 75
02.05.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Trials Stakes (Probny) GR III C RUS 3 1:29:20 1200 j: Djokolenko A.
7 30