BRILLIANT RU (Vol. IX, p. 18)

Date of Birth: 26.02.2000
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Omet Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 462
Nougatin FR
chestnut 1994
Dormane FR
bay 1984
Manganate FR
chestnut 1972
Saint Laurent FR chestnut 1948
Mandragore FR bay 1955
Mandore FR
bay 1976
Grabiec PL bay 1964
Mandarine III FR bay 1956
Nouillaugratin FR
chestnut 1988
Dunixi FR
dark chestnut 1979
Flipper FR chestnut 1968
Oxylla-ben-Xelio FR chestnut 1972
Nefta FR
chestnut 1971
Saint Laurent FR chestnut 1948
Quitane FR chestnut 1953
Basta RU
bay 1993
Aspekt RU
chestnut 1981
Naftalin RU
bay 1977
Topol RU bay 1958
Nepriadva RU grey 1964
Patriotka RU
grey 1972
Aswan EG grey 1958
Pika RU chestnut 1962
Bissektrisa RU
bay 1982
Pesniar RU
bay 1975
Nabeg RU bay 1966
Pesnia RU chestnut 1969
Simpatika RU
chestnut 1971
Pomeranets RU chestnut 1952
Sapina RU chestnut 1959
  • Total offspring: 17
  • Colts: 5
  • Fillies: 12
  • 13.03.07 — m. Arbelia (Arka)
  • 14.03.07 — s. Peley (Provincialka)
  • 11.05.07 — m. Berika (Beglyanka)
  • 17.01.08 — s. Bibin (Bron)
  • 10.02.08 — m. Pomba (Pribula)
  • 16.02.08 — m. Nirba (Niena)
  • 09.01.09 — s. Psebay (Peibl)
  • 11.01.09 — s. Monbril (Maniya)
  • 06.02.09 — m. Bibiana (Bron)
  • 10.01.10 — m. Arbama (Arbela)
  • 20.05.13 — m. Bimba (Brodiajka)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 23.04.2019 - 24.10.2020)
  • Total points: 92
  • Total prize: 2 000RUB
  • Place: 8: 2-1-1-1
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
23.05.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Pesniar Stakes GR III B RUS 5 2:57:20 2400 j: Aituhanov A.
t: Demidov S.
2 0
09.05.04 Moscow (RUS) SND Introductory Stakes (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 4 2:29:10 2000 j: Bahitov G.
t: Demidov S.
5 2 000
11.10.03 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Nagroda Baska (B INT) 14 2000 j: Nowak O.
t: Nieora-Tchkuaseli A.
-3 0
21.09.03 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Nagroda Sambora G2 A 3 2200 j: Popov V.
t: Nieora-Tchkuaseli A.
28 0
27.08.03 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Nagroda Amuratha LR B 2 2000 j: Reznikov A.
t: Nieora-Tchkuaseli A.
21 0
08.08.03 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Gonitwa dla 3 1. koni czystej krwi arabskiej I grupy 1 2:22:40 2000 j: Reznikov A.
t: Nieora-Tchkuaseli A.
22 0
26.07.03 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Nagroda Koheilana I LR B 10 2000 j: Pyatkovsky P.
t: Nieora-Tchkuaseli A.
0 0
19.07.03 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Gonitwa dla 3 l. koni czystej krwi arabskiej II grupy 1 2:14:40 1800 j: Reznikov A.
t: Nieora-Tchkuaseli A.
17 0