SKALA II RU (Vol. I, p. 82)

Date of Birth: 01.01.1943
Date of Death: 01.01.1957
Sex: mare
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 153.0-177.0-18.5
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 202

Description

Скакала 2 и 3 лет в Пятигорске и Ростове-на-Дону 15 раз: 4, 2, 2, 0, 7. Продана (после 1956 г. приплода не зарегистрировано).

Skrzyp PL
chestnut 1936
Lowelas PL
chestnut 1933
Koheilan I HU
grey 1922
Koheilan IV HU grey 1904
10 Gazal-4 HU grey 1910
Elegantka PL
bay 1923
Bakszysz PL grey 1901
Gazella II PL bay 1914
Dziewanna PL
grey 1922
Bakszysz PL
grey 1901
Ilderim TR chestnut 1896
Parada PL grey 1895
Kalina PL
grey 1909
Ibrahim PL grey 1899
Kaberne RU
chestnut 1932
Kann FR
chestnut 1927
Denouste FR
chestnut 1921
Latif FR bay 1903
Djaima FR chestnut 1913
Kita FR
chestnut 1904
Mourgadek EG chestnut 1893
Kebira FR grey 1886
Belle et Bonne FR
chestnut 1925
Djebel FR
chestnut 1906
Sinai FR chestnut 1897
Dragonne FR bay 1900
  • Total offspring: 9
  • Colts: 7
  • Fillies: 2
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 21.11.2020 - 25.05.2022)
  • Total points: 110
  • Total prize: 4 526RUB
  • Place: 14: 4-2-2-2
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
13.10.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 5 4:31:4 3200 j: Litvinov I.
t: Zhgun I.
1 0
29.09.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT Autumn Stakes (Osenniy) GR II C RUS 5 3:43 3000 j: Shemarikin V.
t: Zhgun I.
6 0
22.09.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT Yankulsky Stud Race Race III Gr for ara, tersk (197x-akht) GR III A RUS 6 2:58 2400 j: Ivanov I.
t: Zhgun I.
0 0
18.08.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT Stavropol CP race Race III Gr for ara, tersk (197x-akht) GR III A RUS 4 2:27 2000 j: Odincov N.
t: Zhgun I.
3 0
04.08.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 2 2:44 2200 j: Odincov N.
t: Zhgun I.
23 1 500
14.07.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 2 2:57 1600 j: Komarov N.
t: Zhgun I.
13 1 500
30.06.46 Rostovsky (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arab, tersk (197x-akht) maiden 4 1:56 1600 j: Odincov N.
t: Zhgun I.
1 0
16.09.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Prize for arab and streletsk breeds 6 1500 j: Aristov M.
t: Zhgun I.
7 0
02.09.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Stavropol Stud Prize for arabian and streletsk breeds 1 1:48:00 1500 j: Yukhanov S.
t: Zhgun I.
10 500
19.08.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and AA breed horses 3 1:51:00 1500 j: Odincov N.
t: Zhgun I.
7 24
05.08.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and streletsk breed horses DNF 1200 t: Zhgun I. 0
22.07.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Filly Stakes for 2 yo 1 1:51:00 1600 j: Yukhanov S.
t: Zhgun I.
22 750
01.07.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and streletsk breed horses 1 1:26:60 1200 j: Yukhanov S.
t: Zhgun I.
7 126
17.06.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and streletsk breed horses 1 1:46:00 1200 j: Kisilev M.
t: Zhgun I.
7 108
10.06.45 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and streletsk breed horses 3 1:34:00 1200 j: Kisilev M.
t: Zhgun I.
3 18