MATADOR RU (Vol. IX, p. 135)

Date of Birth: 14.02.1997
Sex: stallion
Color: grey
Size (height, chest, pastern): 153.0-179.0-19.5
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: privat abroad (ARE)
StB Number: RASB 398
Brand: 12
Drug RU
grey 1985
Prizrak RU
grey 1970
Kankan RU
grey 1954
Korej RU chestnut 1939
Nagrada RU grey 1938
Ptashka RU
bay 1953
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Taktika RU bay 1943
Karinka RU
grey 1974
Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG grey 1934
Yosreia EG grey 1943
Karta RU
bay 1962
Arax PL bay 1952
Kapella RU chestnut 1957
Manana RU
bay 1989
Armaniak PL
bay 1979
Banat PL
bay 1967
El Azrak PL bay 1960
Bandola PL grey 1948
Arba PL
bay 1962
Comet PL grey 1953
Abhazja PL bay 1956
Monika RU
bay 1976
Nabeg RU
bay 1966
Arax PL bay 1952
Nomenklatura RU bay 1943
Metropolia RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Mammona PL bay 1939
  • Total offspring: 6
  • Colts: 4
  • Fillies: 2
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 02.01.2019 - 05.07.2020)
  • Total points: 156
  • Total prize: 69 295RUB
  • Place: 13: 8-0-3-1
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
02.09.01 Moscow (RUS) SND Moscow DERBY for 4 y.o. GR I A RUS 3 3:02:20 2400 j: Volik A.
t: Ponomarev E.
23 52 200
12.08.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 1 1:20:00 1200 j: Volik A.
t: Ponomarev E.
17 1 400
22.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Topol Stakes GR III B RUS 1 3:46:90 3200 j: Volik A.
t: Ponomarev E.
16 6 000
01.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 1 1:52:10 1600 j: Volik A.
t: Ponomarev E.
22 900
17.06.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Handicap 1 2:09:10 1600 j: Volik A.
t: Ponomarev E.
7 230
13.08.00 Sluzewiec (POL) GRS Plus GSM International Cup ( G2 A) DQF 1800 0
23.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT All-Russian DERBY GR I A RUS 1 2:45:80 2400 j: Volik A.
30 7 000
02.07.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 1 2:00:50 1600 j: Harchenko S.
16 1 100
04.06.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 1 1:48:60 1600 j: Bykov N.
9 125
02.05.00 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Opening Race season Stakes (Otkrytia) GR III C RUS 1 2:08:20 1800 j: Bykov N.
10 300
25.07.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named race 6 1:30:70 1200 j: Harchenko S.
-1 0
27.06.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 3 1:23:80 1000 j: Dopira Y.
3 30
23.05.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 3 1:13:70 1000 j: Dopira Y.
3 10
09.05.99 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 4 1:30:00 1000 j: Porokhov N.
1 0