GARUS RU

Date of Birth: 22.03.1999
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 150.0-173.0-19.0
Breeder: Stavropol Stud (RUS)
Owner: Inalov Roman (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 430
Sarkazm RU
chestnut 1979
Kumir RU
chestnut 1973
Mak RU
chestnut 1956
Korej RU chestnut 1939
Madila DE chestnut 1942
Kapella RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Kanitel RU chestnut 1946
Sopernica RU
chestnut 1968
Pomeranets RU
chestnut 1952
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Mammona PL bay 1939
Sapina RU
chestnut 1959
Arax PL bay 1952
Solianka II RU chestnut 1948
Gvardia RU
chestnut 1989
Viking RU
chestnut 1983
Menes RU
bay 1977
Nabeg RU bay 1966
Metropolia RU chestnut 1957
Kromka RU
bay 1978
Aswan EG grey 1958
Karta RU bay 1962
Glazur' RU
grey 1984
Slet RU
bay 1973
Topol RU bay 1958
Salvia RU chestnut 1967
Pavana RU
grey 1975
Naslednik RU grey 1961
Polnoch RU grey 1961
  • Total offspring: 4
  • Colts: 2
  • Fillies: 2
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 26.03.2019 - 26.09.2020)
  • Total points: 84
  • Total prize: 1 104RUB
  • Place: 14: 2-1-3-3
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
15.09.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT amateur race 7 1:59:00 1600 j: Kalimullin R.
-2 0
04.08.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 3 1:46:90 1500 j: Kalachev A.
3 80
14.07.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Tersk Stud Stakes GR III C RUS 6 2:52:20 2400 j: Kalachev A.
1 0
30.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Naseem Stakes GR I C RUS 5 2:09:40 1600 j: Prosvetova G.
14 0
16.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Sprint Cup GR II B RUS 4 1:25:70 1200 j: Kalachev A.
1 30
02.06.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Great Summer Stakes - 2000 Guineas GR II B RUS 5 2:07:10 1600 j: Kalachev A.
10 0
09.05.02 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Race, hp 2 2:12:80 1600 j: Guseynov S.
5 120
30.09.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Agricultural Ministerium Prize Autumn Stakes (Osenniy) GR II C RUS 4 1:52:20 1600 j: Kalachev A.
15 280
09.09.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Beresta Stakes,Agriculture Department 4 1:09:50 1000 j: Dopira Y.
15 210
26.08.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Mines Сup Handicap 1 1:26:10 1200 j: Dopira Y.
9 150
12.08.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 3 1:25:90 1200 j: Kalachev A.
3 24
15.07.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 1 1:29:20 1200 j: Nikolkin S.
7 150
17.06.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT race 3 1:43:00 1200 j: Smirnov A.
3 60
03.06.01 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT handicap 8 1:14:90 1000 j: Ukhnevich I.
0