POPRIGUNIA RU (RASB Vol. III, p. 18)

Date of Birth: 03.02.1969
Date of Death: 01.01.1992
Sex: mare
Color: bay
Size (height, chest, pastern): 152.0-180.0-19.0
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 348

Description

Бонитировка: класс элита, 1974 г. Скакала 2 и 3 лет в Тбилиси и Пятигорске 20 раз: 3, 1, 5, 0, 11; 1400 - 1.41,1; 1600 - 1.51,9; 2000 - 2.20,3. Пала в 1991 г.

Pomeranets RU
chestnut 1952
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL
chestnut 1934
Koheilan I HU grey 1922
Dziewanna PL grey 1922
Rissalma GB
chestnut 1932
Shareer GB bay 1923
Rissla GB chestnut 1917
Mammona PL
bay 1939
Ofir PL
bay 1933
Kuhailan Haifi PL bay 1923
Dziwa PL bay 1922
Krucica PL
chestnut 1929
Farys II PL bay 1905
Dora PL chestnut 1922
Panel RU
grey 1960
Nil EG
grey 1951
Sid Abouhom EG
grey 1936
El Deree EG grey 1920
Layla EG chestnut 1929
Malaka EG
grey 1941
Kheir EG grey 1924
Bint Bint Riyala EG grey 1924
Platina RU
bay 1950
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL chestnut 1934
Rissalma GB chestnut 1932
Taktika RU
bay 1943
Taki Pan PL bay 1937
Krona RU chestnut 1939
  • Total offspring: 12
  • Colts: 7
  • Fillies: 5
  • 23.01.78 — s. Prazdnik (Naslednik)
  • 11.01.80 — s. Pap (Pesniar)
  • 22.06.81 — s. Amper (Pesniar)
  • 10.02.84 — m. Gitara (Tallin)
  • 31.01.85 — s. Div (Peleng)
  • 19.04.86 — s. Pepel (Peleng)
  • 31.05.87 — s. Etap (Esplendor)
  • 16.01.89 — m. Progunia (Esplendor)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 27.07.2020 - 28.01.2022)
  • Total points: 102
  • Total prize: 1 324RUB
  • Place: 20: 3-1-5-3
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
14.10.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 5 2:27:2 2000 j: Krivulya S.
t: Maifetov A.
0 0
07.10.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr GR II C RUS 3 1:54:6 1600 j: Odaryuk N.
t: Maifetov A.
11 80
22.09.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 4 2:30:2 2000 j: Koreev Y.
t: Maifetov A.
3 0
10.09.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 4 2:44:6 2000 j: kulik
t: Maifetov A.
3 0
13.08.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 1 2:20:3 j: Kurmaev R.
t: Maifetov A.
10 318
30.07.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr GR II C RUS 4 2:21:7 2000 j: Polishuk V.
t: Maifetov A.
9 0
22.07.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 3 2:36:9 2200 j: Polishuk V.
t: Maifetov A.
5 53
09.07.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr race 6 3:17 2200 j: Kurmaev R.
t: Maifetov A.
-1 0
02.07.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 7 3:19:7 2400 j: Kurmaev R.
t: Maifetov A.
7 0
18.06.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 3 1:51:9 1600 j: Kurmaev R.
t: Maifetov A.
5 53
28.05.72 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr race 6 1:58:3 1600 j: Yukhanov E.
t: Maifetov A.
-1 0
09.10.71 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr GR II C RUS 6 1:58:8 1600 j: Vorobiov N.
t: Maifetov A.
3 0
26.09.71 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 1 1:41:1 1400 j: Polishuk V.
t: Maifetov A.
16 240
22.08.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 6 2:13:3 1600 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
0 0
01.08.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 3 1:53:6 1600 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
5 35
11.07.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Race III Gr GR III C RUS 2 1:37:9 1400 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
9 105
27.06.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Race II Gr GR II C RUS 5 1:41:3 1400 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
6 0
30.05.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Race V Gr race 1 1:20:1 1000 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
7 190
16.05.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Trials Stakes (Probny) GR III C RUS 3 1:34 1200 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
5 250
09.05.71 Tbilisi old (GEO) DRT Race IV Gr race 5 1:14:8 1000 j: Bondar I.
t: Maifetov A.
0 0