PANTERA RU (RASB Vol. II, p, 17)

Date of Birth: 21.03.1966
Date of Death: 01.01.1990
Sex: mare
Color: bay
Size (height, chest, pastern): 156.0-183.0-19.0
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Tersk Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 279

Description

Бонитировка: класс элита, 1971 г. Скакала 2 и 3 лет в Пятигорске 30 раз: 3, 4, 4, 0, 19; 1000 - 1.11,6; 1200 - 1.48,6; 1500 - 1.47; 1600 - 1.52,6; 2000 - 2.20,4; 2400 - 2.49,7; 2800 - 3.21. Победительница скачки на приз им. РСФСР; заняла третье место в скачке на приз им. С.М. Будённого. Выбракована 02.02.1989 г.

Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG
grey 1934
Mansour EG
grey 1921
Gamil Manial EG grey 1912
Nafaa el Saghira EG grey 1910
Bint Samiha EG
bay 1925
Kazmeen (Kasmeyn) GB bay 1916
Samiha EG chestnut 1918
Yosreia EG
grey 1943
Sheikh el Arab EG
grey 1933
Mansour EG grey 1921
Bint Sabah EG bay 1925
Hind EG
bay 1929
Ibn Rabdan EG chestnut 1917
Bint Rustem EG grey 1922
Ptashka RU
bay 1953
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL
chestnut 1934
Koheilan I PL grey 1922
Dziewanna PL grey 1922
Rissalma GB
chestnut 1932
Shareer GB bay 1923
Rissla GB chestnut 1917
Taktika RU
bay 1943
Taki Pan PL
bay 1937
Kaszmir PL grey 1929
Dziwa PL bay 1922
Krona RU
chestnut 1939
Kann FR chestnut 1927
Star of the Hills GB bay 1927
  • Total offspring: 9
  • Colts: 3
  • Fillies: 6
  • 09.01.72 — m. Poteha (Mohayed)
  • 01.05.75 — s. Post (Suvenir)
  • 27.04.76 — m. Pozicia (Muscat)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 28.05.2019 - 28.11.2020)
  • Total points: 152
  • Total prize: 6 120RUB
  • Place: 29: 2-4-4-3
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
04.10.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Nations Friendship Stakes (Druzhby Narodov) GR III C RUS RET 4000 t: Sevostianov N. 0
13.09.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Stakes (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS DNF 2400 j: Izosimov S.
t: Sevostianov N.
0
23.08.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 3 2:55:3 2400 j: Hripko N.
t: Sevostianov N.
3 40
16.08.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open race 5 2:52:3 2400 j: Novokhatskiy V.
t: Sevostianov N.
0 0
09.08.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Amateur race Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 5 3:53:0 2400 j: Semenov B.
t: Sevostianov N.
0 0
18.07.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 3 2:52:8 2400 j: Stanokov I.
t: Sevostianov N.
3 40
11.07.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 4 2:53:7 2400 j: Bairamukov M.
t: Sevostianov N.
9 0
21.06.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 5 3:32:0 2400 j: Kulchaev M.
t: Sevostianov N.
6 0
13.06.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 5 2:48:6 2200 j: Semonenko V.
t: Sevostianov N.
0 0
31.05.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Elita Stakes GR II B RUS 8 3:55:8 2400 j: Kulchaev M.
t: Sevostianov N.
1 0
23.05.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race V Gr for arabian and tersk breeds listed 7 2:46:8 1800 j: Semenov B.
t: Sevostianov N.
-2 0
03.05.70 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Stakes (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 8 2:33:6 2000 j: Shavuev M.
t: Sevostianov N.
-1 0
19.10.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Closing Race season Stakes (Zakrytia) GR III C RUS 2800 t: Sherstnikov G. 0
12.10.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Budyonny Stakes - St. Leger GR I B RUS 3 3:21:0 2800 j: Vladimirov Y.
t: Sherstnikov G.
19 1 250
05.10.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 2 2200 j: Vladimirov Y.
t: Sherstnikov G.
13 180
27.09.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 2 2200 j: Shavuev Y.
t: Sherstnikov G.
13 180
14.09.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Stakes (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS 5 2400 j: Andrusenko
t: Sherstnikov G.
10 0
09.08.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 5 2:23:4 2000 j: Sokolov V.
t: Sherstnikov G.
0 0
27.07.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT RSFSR Stakes GR I A RUS 1 2:53:1 2400 j: Vladimirov V.
t: Sherstnikov G.
25 4 000
19.07.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 4 2:26:2 2000 j: Kovalev S.
t: Sherstnikov G.
3 0
06.07.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Volga River Stakes OAKS Stakes GR I A RUS 6 3:40:4 2400 j: Hairulin V.
t: Sherstnikov G.
14 0
28.06.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 3 1:52:6 1600 j: Bondar I.
t: Sherstnikov G.
5 40
15.06.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Neva River Stakes Taktika Stakes GR II C RUS 6 2:24:8 1600 j: Hairulin V.
t: Sherstnikov G.
3 0
24.05.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 1 1:54:8 1600 j: Vladimirov Y.
t: Sherstnikov G.
7 180
04.05.69 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 5 1600 j: Hairulin N.
t: Sherstnikov G.
0 0
29.09.68 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race II Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR II C RUS 6 2:09:7 1600 j: Popov I.
t: Sherstnikov G.
3 0
07.09.68 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 2 1:54:4 1600 j: Kondrashov N.
t: Sherstnikov G.
7 105
24.08.68 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 4 1:55:5 1600 j: Kondrashov N.
t: Sherstnikov G.
3 0
10.08.68 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 2 2:04:0 1600 j: Kondrashov N.
t: Sherstnikov G.
7 105
16.06.68 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race III Gr for arabian and tersk breeds GR III A RUS 5 1:48:6 1200 j: Kondrashov N.
t: Sherstnikov G.
1 0
01.06.68 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race IV Gr for arabian and tersk breeds maiden 5 1:11:6 1000 j: Bairamukov K.
0 0