ARGON RU (Vol. V, p. 58)

Date of Birth: 22.03.1981
Date of Death: 01.01.2004
Sex: stallion
Color: chestnut
Size (height, chest, pastern): 158.0-182.0-20.0
Breeder: Tersk Stud (RUS)
Owner: Veles Stud (RUS)
StB Number: RASB 243
Brand: 41
Prostor RU
chestnut 1973
Sport RU
chestnut 1957
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL chestnut 1934
Rissalma GB chestnut 1932
Solianka II RU
chestnut 1948
Skrzyp PL chestnut 1936
Karess RU chestnut 1934
Prizma RU
bay 1963
Arax PL
bay 1952
Amurath Sahib PL grey 1932
Angara PL grey 1947
Plaksa RU
chestnut 1952
Priboj RU chestnut 1944
Kreatura RU bay 1941
Nega RU
chestnut 1968
Aswan EG
grey 1958
Nazeer EG
grey 1934
Mansour EG grey 1921
Bint Samiha EG bay 1925
Yosreia EG
grey 1943
Sheikh el Arab EG grey 1933
Hind EG bay 1929
Neposeda RU
chestnut 1955
Priboj RU
chestnut 1944
Piolun PL chestnut 1934
Rissalma GB chestnut 1932
Nomenklatura RU
bay 1943
Naseem GB grey 1922
Mammona PL bay 1939
  • Total offspring: 47
  • Colts: 23
  • Fillies: 24
  • 01.01.01 — Berna (Businka)
  • 01.01.01 — Bizan (Balshikha)
  • 04.01.01 — Nitsa (Nesmeyana)
  • 29.01.01 — Market (Mambera)
  • 18.03.01 — Bravo (Barrakuda)
  • 01.04.01 — Vladikavkaz (Vremianka)
  • 08.04.01 — Dartmur (Dezdemona)
  • 06.05.01 — Plakha (Panenka)
  • 13.05.01 — Monarkh (Mombasa)
  • 23.05.01 — Deidra (Deduktsiya)
  • 01.01.02 — Piaf (Paduya)
  • 04.01.02 — Agama (Arktika)
  • 08.01.02 — Nurata (Nesmeyana)
  • 20.01.02 — Pariza (Pchelka)
  • 25.01.02 — Bissau (Businka)
  • 17.02.02 — Paisa (Patagoniya)
  • Current points: 50 (Calculated for the period: 15.01.2018 - 19.07.2019)
  • Total points: 144
  • Total prize: 27 370RUB
  • Place: 13: 2-4-4-1
Date Racetrack Track Race Place Time Distance Jockey/Trainer Points Money
10.07.88 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Ministry of Agriculture Cup GR I B RUS 2 2:49:2 2400 j: Cherdnikov G.
t: Paramonov S.
23 3 750
12.06.88 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Elita Prize GR II B RUS 3 2:46:1 2400 j: Zekashev A.
t: Paramonov S.
13 1 500
02.05.88 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Prize (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 2 2:24:5 2000 j: Petryakov M.
t: Paramonov S.
9 1 500
04.10.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Farewell Prize (Proshalniy) GR III C RUS 6 4:27:2 3200 j: Pantyukhov S.
t: Paramonov S.
1 0
13.09.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Nations Friendship Prize (Druzhby Narodov) GR III C RUS 1 4:56:5 4000 j: Pantyukhov S.
t: Paramonov S.
7 7 500
30.08.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Comparison Prize (Sravnenia) GR II A RUS 3 2:46:5 2400 j: Levchenko I.
t: Paramonov S.
13 1 500
23.08.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Named Hurdle Race 3 3:01:8 2400 j: Amelchenko N.
t: Paramonov S.
5 750
26.07.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT USSR Prize GR I A RUS 3 3:45:5 3200 j: Levchenko I.
t: Paramonov S.
23 4 500
05.07.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Ministry of Agriculture Cup GR I B RUS 2 2:45:8 2400 j: Levchenko I.
t: Paramonov S.
23 3 750
23.06.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Race 1 2:21:7 2000 j: Levchenko I.
t: Paramonov S.
7 1 080
07.06.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Elita Prize GR II B RUS 4 2:50:1 2400 j: Levchenko I.
t: Paramonov S.
13 1 000
24.05.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Open Prize 2 2:23:6 2000 j: Aliev A.
t: Paramonov S.
5 540
02.05.87 Pyatigorsk Old (RUS) DRT Introductory Prize (Vstupitelniy) GR III C RUS 5 2:22:3 2000 j: Yakovlev V.
t: Paramonov S.
2 0